Iron Bluff Athletic Book a free class

Memberships and prices

No sign-up fee and no contract. Pay month to month, or pay for 10 months up front and train for 12. Whatever you pick, your first class is free.

A long rack of numbered dumbbells against a grey block wall.

Pick a plan

Show prices

  • Drop-in

    For trying a few classes, or training while you visit family in town.

    $20 a class, no commitment

    • Any boxing, strength or conditioning class
    • Gloves and wraps to borrow
    • 10-class card: $160, good for six months
  • Boxing

    For people here to box.

    $89 a month, cancel any time $74 a month, paid as $890 a year

    • Every boxing class
    • Technical Boxing and Sparring Night once a coach says you are ready
    • Iron Circuit and Mobility
    • Open bag hours
  • Strength

    For people here to get strong.

    $89 a month, cancel any time $74 a month, paid as $890 a year

    • Every strength class
    • Iron Circuit and Mobility
    • Open gym on the strength floor
    • A written plan from Marcus every eight weeks
  • Full Gym

    For people who want all of it.

    $119 a month, cancel any time $99 a month, paid as $1,190 a year

    • Every class on the schedule
    • Open gym on both floors
    • One guest pass a month
    • Freeze up to two months a year

Not sure which one fits? Take the free class first and ask the coach afterwards. You can switch plans at the start of any month.

Book a free class

Compare every plan

Swipe the table sideways to see every plan.

What each membership includes
FeatureDrop-inBoxingStrengthFull Gym
Price $20 a class$89 a month$890 a year$89 a month$890 a year$119 a month$1,190 a year
Boxing Fundamentals and Bag Rounds $20 a classIncludedNot includedIncluded
Technical Boxing and Sparring Night Not includedAfter a coach says yesNot includedAfter a coach says yes
Barbell Strength and Kettlebell Basics $20 a classNot includedIncludedIncluded
Iron Circuit and Mobility $20 a classIncludedIncludedIncluded
Open gym hours Not includedBag areaStrength floorBoth floors
Hand wraps to keep Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Freeze your membership Not includedUp to 2 months a yearUp to 2 months a yearUp to 2 months a year
Guest passes Not includedNot includedNot includedOne a month

The fine print, in plain words

Sign-up fee
There isn't one. You pay for the month you are in, starting the day you join.
Cancelling
Monthly plans: tell us before your next billing date, in person, by email or by phone. No exit fee.
Annual plans
Paid up front for 12 months at the price of 10. If you move more than 30 miles away, we refund the full months you have left.
Freezing
Boxing, Strength and Full Gym members can freeze for up to two months a year for injury, travel or a new baby.
Students and first responders
$15 off any monthly plan. Bring a school or work ID to the front desk.
Paying
Card or bank transfer at the front desk. We never take payment on this website.

Try a class before you pick

Book a free class, see both floors, and decide afterwards. No card needed.